Rising With The Wind (2022)
Watch
Episode:

Rising With The Wind (2022)

Other name: 我要逆风去 我要逆風去 Wo Yao Ni Feng Qu I Want To Go Against the Wind

Description

The smart and powerful but self-willed and arrogant Jiang Hu has been living under the love of Jiang Qi Sheng, the chairman of a clothing company. But a sudden change overturned her original life. Not only did she lose her father, but also witnessed the enterprise established by her father, falling apart.

Returning to the ordinary world, she decided to spare no effort in keeping her father's first casual shoe brand, Tengyue. Thus, meeting Xu Si, an investor who wanted to repurchase and sell Tengyue's factory at a low price. After trying their best, Jiang Hu and Xu Si entered into a life-and-death contract with the "prance" of sales as a contract.

Jiang Hu recruited the designer Xiang Qi and the online store operator Yang Jian to form an entrepreneurial team that revived the "prance". Through internet and business methods, they opened up new sales channels for the old brand and received government-guided funds. However, the conflict of business philosophy between Xu Si and Jiang Hu, and the difficulties encountered along the way cause this young generation of entrepreneurs to face new tests...

Adapted from the novel "Wo Yao Ni Feng Qu" (我要逆风去) by Wei Zai (未再).

Original Network: iQiyi;

Director: Zhao Yi Long [赵一龙]

Country: Chinese

Status: Upcoming

Released: 2022

Genre: Business; Novel; Romance; Youth;

Airs: Dec 31, 2022

Star
Show more